Privacy Policy

Copyright

copyright 2010 Arago Technology Ltd. All rights reserved. Copyright exists in all of the published material on this Arago Technology Ltd website and no material may be reproduced without prior permission. Other original material (including but not exlusively images, reports or other documents) published on the Arago Technology Ltd website by our team is also copyrighted either to the company (Arago Technology Ltd), the author or to their host institution depending on the circumstances of publication.

Disclaimer

Arago Technology Ltd maintains this website to offer public access to information about its business, technology and services. If informed about any factual errors on our website we will try to correct them as soon as practically possible. However we accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to the information on our site.

From time to time the Arago Technology Ltd website may include links to other third party websites. These links are used to provide further information and do not imply that Arago Technology Ltd endorses such websites and/or their content. Arago Technology Ltd takes no responsibility for any loss or damage suffered as a result of using the linked websites or as a result of using the information published on any of the pages of the linked websites. Whilst every effort is made to ensure downloadable content is free from viruses, Arago Technology Ltd cannot accept any liability for damages resulting from virus infection.

Privacy Statement

Personal data (e.g. name, email address) is not stored or captured through Arago Technology Ltd website without the prior knowledge and consent of users. If you email us for any reason we will only use the personal data you provide to reply to your message. We do not keep this information, or share it with any third party unless you have consented to this or this is so permitted by law. We will ensure that all personal data supplied is held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell or otherwise transfer personal data to any third parties unless you have consented to this or this is so permitted by law.

If you have any questions about the processing of your e-mail and related personal data, do not hesitate to include them in your message. You may also direct any concerns about the use of the your personal data on this website with Arago Technology Ltd directly at info[at]aragotechnology.com.

Arago Technology Ltd

Arago Technology Ltd, Core Technology Facility, 46 Grafton Street, Manchester, M13 9NT, United Kingdom. Registered in England and Wales. Company No. 07210574

Comments are closed.